?

Log in

LiveJournal for Too wierd to live... too rare to die..

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 19 entries.

Friday, July 30th, 2004

Subject:Just wondering...
Time:6:19 pm.
My mom just went out of town, and before she left she bought ALL my favorite snacks to last until she gets back. GAH. I was tempted to eat a Chewy bar, but I caught myself and decided to throw out all the food I like. Somebody be proud, that took alot for a cow like me. XD

Anyway, I heard when you first start fasting you won't lose weight for a while because your body will be clinging to all the fat because it's being starved. Is that true?
Comments: Take the gun.

Thursday, July 29th, 2004

Subject:I wish I was special.
Time:10:42 pm.
Aah, I think I'll be anorexic. Good thing no one reads this journal thingy, otherwise I'd be lectured to death by mother. But seriously. I'm so fat. BLEH. I was looking at pictures of anorexic girl today, and alot of them are kind of scary. But it looks so pretty. Eh, I'm going to try my best at this.
Comments: 2 Finished the job - Take the gun.

Thursday, July 22nd, 2004

Subject:I think me, I want a life.
Time:3:14 pm.
I don't know why I still update this thing. I don't really it. This handle is the result of a very gay, very temporary obsession. If I was going to create an LJ that's a fucking dedication to some guy in an anime, I should've made it Hellsings' Alucard. But NOOO, I got a cute little Vash plushie at Ushicon, so I have to dedicate my fucking life to him. Hah. Just kidding. Mayeb one day I'll make a new LJ when I'm not feeling so lazy. FUCK I'm lazy. GOD DAMN.

I love Richard. Richy richy rich. Down down he goes. Down into my belly. I don't know if you can tell, but I fucking loved that movie Anchorman, and Richard.
"Brick, where did you get a hand grenade?"
"I DON'T KNOW."
BWAHAHAH. I loved Stephen Correll. Everything he said made me have to pee, and I liked it. HEY! I got the best massage this morning. Why won't Richard get online? I'm a saaaad panda.
Comments: Take the gun.

Friday, July 9th, 2004

Subject:I am here in the balcony.
Time:3:33 pm.
Well, it's beeen a while, and I don't really feel like updating this shit, but I felt guilty. Despite the fact no one reads this. Ever. o______o

Things are going so great with Richard I could scream (sometimes I do). I want him to come with me to see Metallica in November in SA, but he's being fussy about it. WHATTA FUSSY BABY.

I finally got to playing guitar, and I'm serious about it this time. I know the intro to THREE, count 'em THREE Metallica songs. And a couple chords, and that scale thing. I can't spell it. >< Richard's teaching me, and happiness is mine. I want to get better and save my money for a BC RIch Beast, because those are sexy.

Something was gonna happen. FUCK, I forgot. Oh yeah, I'm seeing Anchorman with Walter the brother tonight. Zounds!
Comments: Take the gun.

Monday, June 28th, 2004

Subject:AAAAAH MOTHERLAND!!!!!!!!
Time:3:53 pm.
Seems I haven't updated in a while, so I will. Andrew's out of town, he'll be back tonight. Walter's coming home from Cali in three days, and Richard's all mad at me. Again.

I WILL see Spiderman 2 with you, whether you like it, or not, Richy!!!!!!

I wish he'd get online. Inother news, Karen's back in town from Australia, and I slept through drivers ed again.

Hah! If you read this, you're a LOSER. (unless you're Richard, because I pay him to do this)
Comments: Take the gun.

Sunday, June 20th, 2004

Subject:Refrain from drug abuse.
Time:4:15 pm.
Can't wait to go to Tae Kwon Do tomorrow. It makes me happy. Hm. I miss my Richard. I went to his house yesterday, which made me happy as a clam. Are clams really that happy?

Lookie, I took some quizzes. These things are addictive.

You&apos;re Perfect ^^
-Perfect- You're the perfect girlfriend. Which
means you're rare or that you cheated :P You're
the kind of chick that can hang out with your
boyfriend's friends and be silly. You don't
care about presents or about going to fancy
placed. Hell, just hang out. You're just happy
being around your boyfriend.


What Kind of Girlfriend Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


This is true. Lord knows I love my Richy. *snug!*
Comments: Take the gun.

Wednesday, June 16th, 2004

Subject:WARK!!
Time:9:05 pm.
Meep! Got my internet back at home, which is exciting. Nothing else to tell you imaginary people about, except that drivers ed is boring as a mother fuck.

Stats of the three things that matter in my life:

Bellydancing skills: Fucking hott
Ninja skills: Badass
Richard: Sexy
Comments: 2 Finished the job - Take the gun.

Sunday, June 13th, 2004

Subject:I've got a lovely pair of coconuts. Or boobs.
Time:9:19 pm.
What the hell? I forgot I had this. I dunno why I'm updating now, after I've forgotten about it. I guess it's because the internet on my comp at home is no more. I don't know why I ever got one of these, it doesn't get read, and it shouldn't be read. Maybe I'm insane. Or maybe I'm just a loser with nothing better to do than chronicle my insipid life on the internet, which will obviously never be read, but I like to keep a tiny glimmer of hope in the back of my mind that some, ridiculously bored stranger will happen upon it and think I'm clever or something, oh no a run-on sentence gotta stop gotta stop oh shit oh shit oh shit IT'S COMIN' RIGHT FOR US!!

Whoo. Sometimes I'm too honest with my self.

Hey guess what, imaginary audience! I got with Richard. A long time ago, (72 days, to be precise) and I love him with all of my shriveled, little heart. I wann go over to his house again sometime. Hm. I miss him. Ho hum. GOD RICHARD, WHY DON'T YOU LOVE ME?!

FUCK YEAH!! I'M THE WORLD'S SEXIEST FUCKIN' BELLY-DANCING-NINJA EVER!!!!
Comments: Take the gun.

Saturday, March 6th, 2004

Subject:AAAAAH MOTHERLAND!!!!!!!!
Time:6:51 pm.
Guess who's going to New York, bitches. Me. That's who. Next Friday I'm driving up to Houston to catch the 5:00 AM (Yes, AM) flight to Atlanta, where we make the connection to New York Citay. Fun, no?

We're gonna see three broadway shows, take a tuor of NBC studios and the Apollo Theatre, visit the St. Patricks Cathedral [FUCK YES, CATHOLIC POWAH], and do some other fun shit. I can't wait.X)

Anyway, I'm also ridiculously happy because I started talking to Richard on the phone. *snugs him to death* I loff him so much.

Ooh, today I had a belly-dancing show. It was fun fun fun... but the guys in the audience looked like a bunch of creeps. >.<

That's enough nonsense for now.
Comments: Take the gun.

Friday, March 5th, 2004

Time:5:36 pm.
I love Richard Prado. That sexy, sexy, son-of a bitch.
Comments: Take the gun.

Thursday, February 26th, 2004

Subject:Ju suc ra ra ohh..
Time:6:16 pm.
BAH. Well then, glad I deleted that last entry. In case you were wondering all it says is that Zach broke up with me. I hate those fucking liberals. What's worse is he got every single opinion he owned from what his deranged mother had had told him, "But my mom said that affirmative action is great..." blah blah blah, SHUT THE FUCK UP, YOU COCK SUCKING PUSSY!"

My loins burn for Richard Prado. In fact, they have been for some time now. I was just waiting to be in a better place with said person before breaking it off with Zach. I don't think I miss being with Zach so much as I hate being broken up with. Honestly. It's a real blow to you pride. ¬¬;;

Man. It rocks being a Catholic, because we've got a fucking hott ass messiah. *humps Jesus*
Comments: Take the gun.

Sunday, February 15th, 2004

Subject:...and a box of condoms.
Time:2:11 pm.
I forgot where I saw this before, but I was just thinking about it: you can make any small purchases funner when adding a box of condoms. Allow me to demonstrate.

-razor blades
-catnip
-cream cheese
-tortillas
-a box of condoms

or

-a pack of college ruled paper
-shoe adhesive
-duct tape
-kitty litter
-a box of condoms

Nifty, eh?
Comments: Take the gun.

Time:1:24 pm.
Yesterday was Valetines Day, which is nice. But you'd think my god damned boyfriend would want to do something with me. ANYTHING. YOU FUCK. I swear, I'd break up with that guy if I had someone else to hang out with. Not that he hangs out with me. GAH. He just walks me out door after lunch now, but it's cool because I get to walk by my future rape victim Richard. Doesn't matter what I say here because no one reads this, right?

Okie poo. Enough of that. My mom got me a big thing of chocolates and a velvety heart shaped box. I drew her a picture. How cheap. -.- Zach got me a big stuffed bear, a little stuffed unicorn, and some chocolates, and various people throughout the day gave my candies. But, the thing about that stuffed bear and unicorn is, I hate unicorns, and that bear was fucking ugly. What the hell? And he BRAGGED about gettign them from WalMart, I swear, if he wasn't Mexican, I'd nag him for being cheap.

K then. I guess that'll be the update for today. For anyone who reads this, I love you lots (unless you're Victoria Garza, Amanda Castanon, or those bitches Samantha and Jennifer, whose last names I don't know. Fuck you whores, you will burn in hell. As your trendy little Slayer shirt so aptly states, Samantha, God hates you all.)

ANYWHEY. My kitten Jack is so cute I wanna barf. He's so little and black and fluffy and he's trying to pounce on the cursor on the screen right now. I could eat him.
Comments: 4 Finished the job - Take the gun.

Thursday, February 12th, 2004

Subject:Every stardom the rating.
Time:6:23 pm.
School's boring, huh? I dunno. For me it is.

I joined the old RPG I used to be into. I'm playing a guy now, so meh. I get to act like I have a penis, which has been a dream of mine since I was a small child.

I'm currently obsessing over my autograph from Johnny Yong Bosch. Mmm. Delishus.

OH MY GOD. Why in the FUCK did I ever leave my honors English class?! Well, other than being lazy and stupid. Anyway, in my stupid, "minority" infested non-honors English class, we're reading Romeo and Juliet, which I happen to enjoy very muchly, but my god. She has this stupid little book, Shakespeare for Dummies or some shit, but anyway, some mongoloid from the class will stumble through a line and Mrs. Perez, that dumb bitch, will translate it into "normal English". Egads! She's dumbing down Shakespeare, for Chrissakes!

Oh well. Only three and half more months of being a dirty, dirty freshman.
Comments: 5 Finished the job - Take the gun.

Tuesday, February 10th, 2004

Subject:Too early for this.
Time:6:31 am.
"Mommy, mommy! What happened to all your scabs?!"

"Shut up and eat your corn flakes!"



"Mommy, mommy! What happened to the baby's legs?!"

"Shut up and eat your drum-sticks!"



Suck my kiss.
Comments: 6 Finished the job - Take the gun.

Sunday, February 8th, 2004

Subject:Sweat to God.
Time:9:05 pm.
So. My friend Layla burned me the Cowboy BeBop movie. But I'll be damned if it'll play in my DVD player or on my pretty little comp. Whatever. I DON'T EVEN CARE.

Zach's been grinding on my nerves lately, I swear to God (hah, I almost put "sweat to God" Hahaha.) He never calls me, or goes anywhere with me, or does anything with me. I can't believe I ever told him I loved him. That's a load of bullshit if I've EVER seen one. What the hell am I waiting for? It's not like he's ever gonna change, why not break up with him?

OH THE MELODRAMA. *gnaws on Alucard's hat* Loff loff loff.

Hm. I think there's something wrong with my comments, because there are two on one of them, but it doesn't say anything. I took off the screening, LJ, what do you want from me, blood?!

Oh yeah, on that last entry, for anyone who actually reads this and is confused, those are the lyrics to "The World Without Logos", the song in the opening credits of the wunnerful anime Hellsing.

God I love those credits. God I love that show. God I love Alucard. God I love Alucard/Seras lemons.

What?
Comments: Take the gun.

Saturday, February 7th, 2004

Subject:Devil beam to the crashing.
Time:6:51 pm.
Don't be cool vibration
Revlofantasy
Tell me fool talk show day and rain
Every stardom the rating
Don't stop horror show inner darken
Jus suc ra ra oh

Oh no harbor won't you buy valley show
Take me want to talking revolution
No havea won cheese have lay show
(No have a want cha have late show)
Diviphon de have worry star
Shooby dooby doo shooby dooby doo durul
Shooby dooby doo shooby dooby doo durul

Devil beam to the crashing
Revoluflymachine
Adjust blue G
Jus sekiran

Oh no harbor won't you buy valley show
Take me want to talking revolution
No havea won cheese have lay show
Diviphon de have worry star
Shooby dooby doo shooby dooby doo durul
Shooby dooby doo shooby dooby doo durul
Comments: Take the gun.

Thursday, February 5th, 2004

Subject:A day in the life.
Time:5:23 pm.
Ho hum. My first "real" entry. Let's make this interesting, shall we? Oh wait, that's fucking impossible; I WAS IN I.S.S. ALL DAY. Yessir, you'd better believe it. Something about too many tardies, but honestly now, who's really keeping count? >>

So then, there isn't much to say about my day, unless a reader would be fascinated by my having to hold my bladder for eight hours straight. But I'm trusting no one would be.

Hey! I got an idea! I'll talk about my past weekend! Well, it should be evident from my name that I am, in fact, an anime geek kind of person. So, I went with some other anime geek kind of people up to good ol' Austin for the Ushicon convention. That was my first "con" and Jesus Christ, it was fun. People were dressed up as anime charries (I guess this is "cosplay" XD) and I got pictures of all the good ones. Three Vashes, six Wolfwoods, two Sephiroths and then some others. Those are my favourites anyhow. I met and got to talk to Vash's voice actor Johnny Yong Bosch in the J-Pop room, of all places. I took a piccie with him, got his autograph, and my Vash plushie got a kiss form him.

Aw! Vashy-washy-washy! Aren't you just the cutest little thing! *snugs plush to death*
Comments: Take the gun.

Tuesday, February 3rd, 2004

Subject:Opening lines.
Time:10:18 pm.
Okie doo, I've decided to do this Live Journal thing. I used to have a Blurty, but to hell with that thing. It's dead. I'm hoping this weblog won't be such a let down as my previous one... assuming weblogs can let someone down. Anyway, some information on myself, eh? Well, I guess I'll just use one of these little questionaire things to get us started.

Birthday: March 31, 1989
Age: 14
Zodiac sign: Aries (hell yes, bitches.)
Sex: Female

Friends


Your best friend: I'd like to say Karen on this one. Too bad she hates me. *bawls*
Loudest: Leigh.
Cutest: Karen XD
Friend with the best hair: Amelia
Friend you trust with all your secrets: YOU DON'T KNOW ME.
Most understanding: Eh. None of them, really.
Last friend you went to the movies with: Zach
Happiest: Couldn't say. On the outside it seems to be Stacy, but who knows.
Funniest: I wish I could call those guys in my art class my friends, because if I could, this would go to them.
Weirdest: Amelia
Scariest: None of them are scary. Cept Karen sneaks up on me a lot.
Most outgoing: Stacy. XD
Least outgoing: Karen.


Stuff

Do you have any tattoos? If so, what of?: No, but I'll have them soon. Oh yes... I will have them.
What's the last thing you bought?: A Dasani water and M+Ms. Yes, I bought them simultaneously.
Do you have a job? If so, where?: Yes, and Margaret's Flowers. Blah.
What was your most embarrassing moment?: Dunno. I have many little embarrassing moments, but none come to mind.
What is in your pockets right now?: Two dollars, a note from my son-of-a-bitch BF, a battery [ the hell? ], and some fluff.
What was the happiest moment in your life?: I don't wanna talk about it.
Have you ever egged a house?: Yesss.
Who is your role model?: Who knows. Vlad Tepes?
What's your favorite holiday?: Christmas!
When is the last time you stayed up all night?: A week ago.
What is your favorite book?: A Confederacy of Dunces, by John Kenedy Toole
Who is your favorite author?: Hunter S. Thompson, JK Rowling, Ayn Rand, John Kenedy Toole.
Where did you have your last birthday party?: At my mom's store. Fun place.
Who came?: Stacy, Alexa and Leigh.
What's your favorite song?: At the moment it's "The Four Horsemen" by Metallica.
What's your favorite cd?: I dunno. One of my Metallica ones.
What are your favorite pizza toppings?: Just cheese. Used to be mushrooms until I gave them up when I saw how cute they were on that System of a Down shirt.
Where do you order pizza from the most?: Papa Johns, ho-bitch.
Have you ever been in the hospital for more than a day?: Yup.
How long has it been since you went to the mall?: Forgot. A couple months.
What's the last movie you saw in a theater?: LotR:RotK. No, I don't go often.
What's the last movie you rented?: Bram Stoker's Dracula.
Do you like to write poetry?: On occasion.
Do you like to read poetry?: Yes. So long as it isn't that poorly written 'goth' shit. Nihilism.
Have you ever written a song?: No, but I've written plently of dedication odes XD
If you suffocate a smurf, what color does he turn?: Pink. Because Smurfs are pinkos.
Do you believe in ghosts?: Yes.
Have you ever seen a ghost?: *long silence* I don't want to talk about it.
What is your favorite ride at the fair?: The ones that go in circles really fast.
What is your favorite inside joke you have with a friend?: Very rock and roll.
Name the people who know and understand that inside joke: Amelia.
Have you ever thrown a party in which complete strangers have attended?: I dunno.
Do you look more like your mom or your dad?: I'm most like the milkman.
Are you an only child?: Nope.
Do you have any brothers or sisters?: Two older brothers.
What color is your computer?: Gray.
What is your favorite color of ink to write in?: Black. 9i'm sooo morbid!!111)
Would you rather write in pen or pencil?: Pen.
How tall are you? 5'4" Ish.
Do you believe in God?: Who doesn't?
Do you pray often?: 'Jah.
What's your biggest fear?: Fear itself.
Do you believe in love at first sight?: "Well I suppose it depends on… who you're looking at."
Do you still believe in the tooth fairy?: Never have.
Does the tooth fairy still give you money?: No I lost all my teeth. I grew new ones, of course.
If so, did someone knock out your teeth?: Yes.
Who is your favorite family member?: Mah muzzah.
What is your favorite breed of dog?: Welsh Corgy. So cute.
What is your favorite name for a dog?: Drexl Spivey.
Have you ever been drunk?: Tipsy maybe. Not drunk.
Have you ever gotten high?: Nope.
Have you ever been on the radio?: Yes.
Have you ever been on TV?: Yes.
Have you ever been in a movie?: Home videos.
Who is your favorite actress?: Prolly Nichole Kidman. Who doesn't love her?
Who is your favorite actor?: Gary Oldman.
What's your favorite quote?: "All your base are belong to us."
What's your favorite flavor of icecream?: Mint chocolate chip.
What do you think of racism?: It's a good thing.
Are you racist?: To an extent.
Do you like rain?: Hell yes.
Do you think lightning is awesome?: Oh fuck yes.
If you could visit any country, where would you go?: Romania. Even though that visiting your roots thing is gay, aren't vampires neat?
Who would you want to take with you?: Hm. My Vash plushie.
How old do you act?: I dunno. Mother says I act too old. I beg to differ.
When you were young what did you want to be when you grew up?: a tattoo artist.
What do you want to be now?: A lion!
Do you think you were an adorable little kid?: Probably not.
What were the names of your imaginary friends?: HE'S REAL, VICTOR'S REAL!! AUGH!! NOT AGAIN!! PLEASE DON'T, GOD, PLEA-- *zap!* ...
Do you like Pepsi or Coke better?: I gave up sodas.
Can you tell a difference?: I wouldn't know.
What is your favorite movie?: Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas or Kill Bill Vol. 1.
What is your dream car?: A big, black monster truck.
How many times have you had the chicken pox?: Once.
When was the last time you brushed your teeth?: This afternoon.


The Good Stuff


Do you have a boyfriend?: Unfortunately, yes.
Are you a virgin?: Yes.
Who do you have a crush on now?: Er. Let's just say it isn't Zach.


Other Stuff

What is your favorite emotion?: Satisfaction.
What is your favorite TV show?: SNL, Conan O'Brien, FOX News, and anime. Mostly Trigun.
When you go to the movies do you throw stuff at people?: Yes. I throw shoes.
What's your favorite subject in school?: Art. Not that I like creating art. Richard and Hector make me happy.
What's your least favorite subject in school?: Math.
What grade are you in?: Ninth.
What makes you nervous?: Talking to people.
Do long distance relationships work?: Not really.
Would you change yourself to make someone else happy?: Nope. Well. I dunno. I guess that depends on who it is.
What phrase or saying do you use the most?: I'd like to say it's "fuck", but I'm not that cool.

Wh00t! First update! YEAH. >>;;
Interviews make me feel important.
. . . *VASH rape!*
Comments: Take the gun.

LiveJournal for Too wierd to live... too rare to die..

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 19 entries.